FANDOM


This page contains all of the units clone troopers were known to exist (275 total).

Full List by Alphabetical OrderEdit

  1. 01 Commando Battalion
  2. 02 Commando Battalion
  3. 03 Commando Battalion
  4. 04 Commando Battalion
  5. 05 Commando Battalion
  6. 06 Commando Battalion
  7. 07 Commando Battalion
  8. 08 Commando Battalion
  9. 09 Commando Battalion
  10. 1st Platoon
  11. 1st Squad
  12. 10 Commando Battalion
  13. 101st Regiment
  14. 104th Battalion
  15. 121st Regiment
  16. 127th Gunship Wing
  17. 13th Battalion
  18. 14th Infantry Brigade
  19. 18th Battalion
  20. 181st Armor Division
  21. 182nd Legion
  22. 184th Attack Battalion
  23. 187th Legion
  24. 203rd Division
  25. 212th Attack Battalion
  26. 212th Recon Division
  27. 224th
  28. 22nd Air Combat Wing
  29. 282nd Regiment
  30. 2nd Airborne Company
  31. 2nd Platoon
  32. 313th Legion
  33. 322nd
  34. 327th Star Corps
  35. 32nd Air Combat Wing
  36. 332nd 
  37. 35th Infantry
  38. 38th Armored Division
  39. 416th Star Corps
  40. 41st Ranger Platoon
  41. 41st Stormtrooper Legion
  42. 442nd Siege Battalion
  43. 43rd Battalion
  44. 44th Division
  45. 44th Special Operations Division
  46. 481st Legion
  47. 501st Legion
  48. 55th Mechanized Brigade
  49. 5th Fleet Security
  50. 612th Attack Battalion
  51. 76th Regiment
  52. 7th Aleena Reconnaissance Regiment
  53. 7th Legion
  54. 7th Sky Corps
  55. 85th Infantry Brigade
  56. 87th Sentinel Corps
  57. 91st Mobile Reconnaissance Corps
  58. 95th
  59. 96th Regiment
  60. 9th Assault Corps
  61. "A" Squad
  62. Aiwha Squad
  63. Aiwha-3 Squad
  64. Alpha-2 Squad
  65. Alpha Company (Kamino)
  66. Alpha Company (Raxus Prime)
  67. Alpha Flight
  68. Alpha Squad
  69. Aquila Squad
  70. Arca Company
  71. Arrow Squadron
  72. Aurek Squad
  73. Aurek Team
  74. Advance Squad
  75. Azure Defense Fleet
  76. Bacta Company
  77. Bacta Team
  78. Banks' Squad
  79. Bantha Squad
  80. Beta Company
  81. Beta Squadron
  82. Blue Group
  83. Blue Squad
  84. Blue Squadron
  85. Blue Watch
  86. Bogey Squad
  87. Bravo Squad (Battle of Christophsis)
  88. Bravo Squad (clone cadets)
  89. Bravo Squad (clone commandos)
  90. Bravo Squadron (Battle of Sivvi)
  91. Breakout Squad
  92. Bull's Eye Squadron
  93. Calm Tree
  94. Carnivore Battalion
  95. Cascade Company
  96. Casevac Team
  97. Clone Flight Squad Seven
  98. Clone Force 99
  99. Clone Intelligence
  100. Clone Youth Brigade
  101. Combat Engineer Battalion
  102. Coruscant Guard
  103. Coruscant Home Fleet
  104. CT-5 batch
  105. Decoy Squad Five
  106. Delta Squad
  107. Devil Dogs
  108. Diplomatic Escort Group
  109. Domino Squad
  110. Doom's Unit
  111. Eighteenth Army
  112. Eighth Army
  113. Eleventh Army
  114. Epsilon Company
  115. Excelsior Company
  116. Execute Battalion
  117. Faie's Unit
  118. Fifteenth Army
  119. Fifth Deep Core Army
  120. Fifth Fleet (Ai-Ari Kuldi)
  121. Fifth Fleet (Open Circle Fleet)
  122. Fil's Squad
  123. First Army
  124. Fleet Met
  125. Flame trooper corps
  126. Fourteenth Army
  127. Fourth Fleet
  128. Fourth Outer Rim Army
  129. Forward Air Controller
  130. Foxtrot Group
  131. Galaar Squad
  132. Galactic Marines
  133. Gamble Squadron
  134. Gamma Company
  135. Gamma Squad
  136. Ghost Company
  137. Ghost Squadron
  138. Glid Station Unit
  139. Gold Squadron
  140. Grand Army of the Republic
  141. Graul Company
  142. Green Company
  143. Green Squadron
  144. Green Watch
  145. Gregor's Squad
  146. Grey's Battalion
  147. Grey Squad
  148. Group Two
  149. Hammer Squadron
  150. Hawkbat Battalion
  151. High Orbit Precision Entry Squad
  152. Home Defense Strike Force
  153. Home Fleet Strike Group Five
  154. Homeworld Security Command
  155. Horn Company
  156. Hunter Squadron
  157. Hyperion Squad
  158. Imperial Commando Special Unit
  159. Imperial Hammers Elite Armor Unit
  160. Improcco Company
  161. Ion Team
  162. Jet's Unit
  163. K Company
  164. Kamino Security Team
  165. Keeli's company
  166. Kilo Squad
  167. Kothlis Battle Group
  168. Lambda Squad
  169. Lancer Battalion
  170. Laser Company
  171. Law's Squad
  172. Leh'ahnyo Vas' Unit
  173. Light Brigade Division
  174. Lightning Squadron
  175. Mace Windu's Unit
  176. Manka Squad
  177. Marrt's Squad
  178. Mojo's Unit
  179. Naast Squad
  180. Nineteenth Army
  181. Ninth Army
  182. Ninth Fleet
  183. Omega Squad
  184. Open Circle Fleet
  185. Orar Squad
  186. Ord Cestus Squad
  187. Parjai Squad
  188. Peel's Unit
  189. Prudii Squad
  190. Rancor Battalion
  191. Razor Squadron
  192. Red Group
  193. Red Squadron
  194. Red Watch
  195. Republic Fleet Auxiliary
  196. Republic Military
  197. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 1
  198. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 3
  199. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 5
  200. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 6
  201. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 7
  202. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 9
  203. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 12
  204. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 14
  205. Republic Navy
  206. Republic recon patrol
  207. Republic Starfighter Corps
  208. Rostu Squad
  209. Sarge's first squad
  210. Sarlacc Battalion A
  211. Sarlacc Battalion B
  212. Sarlacc Brigade
  213. Second Army
  214. Sev's Unit
  215. Seventeenth Army
  216. Seventh Army
  217. Seventh Fleet
  218. Shadow Squadron
  219. Sixteenth Army
  220. Sixth Negative Regions
  221. Skua Squad
  222. Sky Corps
  223. Skywalker's team
  224. Slick's platoon
  225. Snow Wolves
  226. Special Operations Brigade
  227. Squad 40
  228. Squad Four
  229. Squad One
  230. Squad Seven
  231. Squad Six
  232. Squad Three
  233. Squad Two
  234. Stealth Ship Crew
  235. Strike Force Cularin
  236. Sullustan task force
  237. Sword Squadron
  238. Systems Army Alpha
  239. Systems Army Delta
  240. Systems Army Epsilon
  241. Systems Army Zeta
  242. Tacks' Regiment
  243. Talon Squad
  244. Tango Company
  245. Tark Squad
  246. Tenth Army
  247. Teroch Squad
  248. The Muunilinst 10
  249. Theta Squad
  250. Theta Squadron
  251. Third Battalion
  252. Third Legion
  253. Third Mid Rim Army
  254. Third Systems Army
  255. Thirteenth Army
  256. Torrent Company
  257. Tracker Squadron
  258. Trauma's Unit
  259. Triton Squad
  260. Twelfth Army
  261. Twentieth Army
  262. Unidentified 501st Legion Biker Squad
  263. Unidentified 501st Legion Cold Assault Platoon
  264. Unidentified clone trooper platoon (commando cross-training)
  265. Unidentified 501st Legion regiment
  266. Unidentified regiment
  267. Unidentified regiment (Geonosis)
  268. Unidentified AT-TE squadron
  269. Veshok Squad
  270. Vevut Squad
  271. Vornskr Company
  272. Waterfall Company
  273. Waxer's platoon
  274. Wesk Squad
  275. White Squad
  276. White Watch
  277. Wildfire
  278. Wolfpack
  279. Yayax Squad
  280. Yellow Squadron

Full List Organized by UnitEdit

  • Grand Army of the Republic
    • 1st Platoon
    • 104th Battalion
      • Wolfpack
    • 121st Regiment
    • 14th Infantry Brigade
    • 182nd Legion
      • Marrt's Squad
    • 187th Legion
    • 203rd Legion
    • 224th
      • Mud-Jumpers
    • 22nd Air Combat Wing
    • 282nd Regiment
    • 322nd
    • 32nd Air Combat Wing
    • 332nd
    • 35th Infantry
    • 38th Armored Battalion
    • 416th Star Corps
    • 43rd Battalion
    • 442nd Siege Battalion
    • 501st Legion
    • 55th Mechanized Brigade
    • 5th Fleet Security
    • 612th Attack Battalion
    • 76th Regiment
    • 7th Aleena Reconnaissance Regiment
    • 85th Infantry Brigade
    • 91st Mobile Reconnaissance Corps
      • Lightning Squadron
    • 95th
    • 96th Regiment
    • 9th Assault Corps
    • Alpha-2 Squad
    • Alpha Squad
    • Advance Squad
    • Banks' Squad
    • Bravo Squad (Battle of Christophsis)
    • Bravo Squadron (Battle of Sivvi)
    • Breakout Squad
    • Calm Tree
    • Cascade Company
    • Clone Youth Brigade
    • Doom's Unit
    • Eighteenth Army
    • Eighth Army
    • Eleventh Army
    • Faie's Unit
      • Bogey Squad
    • Fifteenth Army
    • Fifth Deep Core Army
    • Fil's Squad
    • First Army
    • Fourteenth Army
    • Fourth Battalion
    • Fourth Fleet
    • Fourth Outer Rim Army
    • Foward Air Controller
    • Graul Company
    • Grey's Battalion
      • Rostu Squad
    • Grey Squad
    • Homeworld Security Command
    • Horn Company
    • Imperial Hammers Elite Armor Unit
    • Improcco Company
    • Jet's Unit
    • Kamino Security Team
    • Keeli's company
    • Kothlis Battle Group
    • Lancer Battalion
    • Laser Company
    • Law's Squad
    • Nineteenth Army
    • Ninth Army
    • Peel's Unit
    • Rancor Battalion
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 1
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 3
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 5
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 6
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 7
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 9
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 12
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 14
    • Republic recon patrol
    • Sev's Unit
    • Seventeenth Army
    • Seventh Army
    • Sixth Negative Regions
    • Sky Corps
    • Slick's platoon
    • Sixteenth Army
    • Snow Wolves
    • Special Operations Brigade
      • 44th Special Operations Divison
        • Devil Dogs
      • Aiwha Squad
      • Aiwha-3 Squad
      • Alpha Company
      • Aquila Squad
      • Aurek Squad
      • Aurek Team
      • Bacta Team
      • Bantha Squad
      • Beta Company
      • Blue Squad
      • Blue Watch
      • Bravo Squad (clone commandos)
      • Clone Force 99
      • Clone Intelligence
      • Epsilon Company
      • Galaar Squad
      • Gamma Company
      • Gamma Squad
      • Green Watch
      • High Orbit Precision Entry Squad
      • Hyperion Squad
      • Ion Team
      • Kilo Squad
      • Lambda Squad
      • Manka Squad
      • Naast Squad
      • Orar Squad
      • Ord Cestus Squad
      • Prudii Squad
      • Red Watch
      • Sarge's first squad
      • Squad Seven
      • Teroch Squad
      • The Muunilinst 10
      • Theta Squad
      • Theta Squadron
      • Unidentified clone trooper platoon (commando cross-training)
      • Vevut Squad
      • Wesk Squad
      • White Squad
      • White Watch
      • Yayax Squad
      • Zero Five Commando
        • Arca Company
          • Delta Squad
          • Omega Squad
          • Veshok Squad
    • Strike Force Cularin
    • Systems Army Alpha
      • Second Army
        • 327th Star Corps
          • 7th Legion
            • 101st Regiment
              • Hawkbat Battalion
                • Bacta Company
                  • 2nd Platoon
                    • Talon Squad
                • K Company
    • Systems Army Delta
    • Systems Army Epsilon
    • Systems Army Zeta
    • Tango Company
    • Tark Squad
    • Tenth Army
    • Third Legion
    • Third Mid Rim Army
    • Third Systems Army
    • Thirteenth Army
    • Twelfth Army
    • Twentieth Army
    • Unidentified regiment
    • Vornskr Company
    • Waterfall Company
    • White Watch
    • Wildfire
  • Republic Navy
    • Republic Starfighter Corps
      • Arrow Squadron
      • Blue Group
      • Blue Squadron
        • Group Two
      • Bull's Eye Squadron
      • Gamble Squadron
      • Ghost Squadron
      • Gold Squadron
      • Green Squadron
      • Hammer Squadron
      • Hunter Squadron
      • Light Brigade Division
      • Razor Squadron
      • Red Group
      • Red Squadron
      • Shadow Squadron
      • Squad Four
      • Squad One
      • Squad Six
      • Squad Three
      • Squad Two
      • Sullustan task force
      • Tracker Squadron
      • Yellow Squadron
    • 127th Gunship Wing
    • 77th Air Wing
      • Sword Squadron
        • Blade Squadron
    • Azure Defense Fleet
    • Coruscant Home Fleet
      • Home Defense Strike Force
        • Home Fleet Strike Group Five
    • Fifth Fleet (Ai-Ari Kuldi)
    • Fleet Met
    • Ninth Fleet
    • Open Circle Fleet
      • Fifth Fleet (Open Circle Fleet)
      • Clone Flight Squad Seven
    • Seventh Fleet



  • 45th Battalion
  • 18th Battalion
  • CC-2801's regiment
  • Excelsior Company
  • 313th Legion
  • 10th Armored
  • Alpha Flight
  • Casevac team
  • Fourth Battalion
  • Fourth Fleet
  • Third Battalion
  • Republic Fleet Auxiliary
  • 41st Ranger Platoon
  • 181st Armor Division
  • 87th Sentinel Corps

Full List Organized by Unit TypeEdit

Standard Army TypesEdit

System ArmiesEdit

  • Systems Army Alpha
  • Third Systems Army
  • Systems Army Delta
  • Systems Army Epsilon
  • Systems Army Zeta

ArmiesEdit

  • First Army
  • Second Army
  • Third Mid Rim Army
  • Fourth Outer Rim Army
  • Fifth Deep Core Army
  • Sixth Negative Regions
  • Seventh Army
  • Eighth Army
  • Ninth Army
  • Tenth Army
  • Eleventh Army
  • Twelfth Army
  • Thirtheenth Army
  • Fourteenth Army
  • Fifteenth Army
  • Sixteenth Army
  • Seventeenth Army
  • Eighteenth Army
  • Nineteenth Army
  • Twentieth Army

CorpsEdit

  • 327th Star Corps
  • 416th Star Corps
  • 7th Sky Corps
  • 87th Sentinel Corps
  • 91st Mobile Reconnaissance Corps
  • 9th Assault Corps
  • Galactic Marines
  • Republic Starfighter Corps
  • Sky Corps

*Note: The 41st Elite Corps is actually a legion.

BrigadesEdit

  • 14th Infantry Brigade
  • 55th Mechanized Brigade
  • Clone Youth Brigade
  • Light Brigade Division
  • Sarlacc Brigade
  • Special Operations Brigade

LegionsEdit

  • 182nd Legion
  • 187th Legion
  • 313th Legion
  • 332nd Legion
  • 41st Stormtrooper Legion
  • 501st Legion
  • 7th Legion
  • Third Legion

RegimentsEdit

  • 101st Regiment
  • 121st Regiment
  • 282nd Regiment
  • 76th Regiment
  • 7th Aleena Reconnaissance Regiment
  • 96th Regiment
  • Unidentified regiment

BattalionsEdit

  • 104th Battalion
  • 18th Battalion
  • 212th Attack Battalion
  • 442nd Siege Battalion
  • 43rd Battalion
  • 45th Battalion
  • 612th Attack Battalion
  • Carnivore Battalion
  • Execute Battalion
  • Fourth Battalion
  • Grey's Battalion
  • Hawkbat Battalion
  • Lancer Battalion
  • Rancor Battalion
  • Sarlacc Battalion A
  • Sarlacc Battalion B
  • Third Battalion

CompaniesEdit

  • 2nd Airborne Company
  • 332nd Company
  • Alpha Company
  • Arca Company (SOB)
  • Bacta Company
  • Beta Company
  • Cascade Company
  • Epsilon Company
  • Excelsior Company
  • Gamma Company
  • Ghost Company
  • Green Company
  • Horn Company
  • Improcco Company
  • K Company
  • Keeli's Company
  • Laser Company
  • Tango Company
  • Torrent Company
  • Vornskr Company
  • Waterfall Company

PlatoonsEdit

  • Waxer's Platoon
  • 1st platoon

SquadsEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.