FANDOM


This page contains all of the units clone troopers were known to exist (234 total).

Full List by Alphabetical OrderEdit

  1. 1st Platoon
  2. 1st Squad
  3. 101st Regiment
  4. 104th Battalion
  5. 121st Regiment
  6. 127th Gunship Wing
  7. 14th Infantry Brigade
  8. 18th Battalion
  9. 181st Armor Division
  10. 182nd Legion
  11. 187th Legion
  12. 203rd Division
  13. 212th Attack Battalion
  14. 224th
  15. 22nd Air Combat Wing
  16. 282nd Regiment
  17. 2nd Airborne Company
  18. 2nd Platoon
  19. 313th Legion
  20. 322nd
  21. 327th Star Corps
  22. 32nd Air Combat Wing
  23. 332nd 
  24. 35th Infantry
  25. 38th Armored Division
  26. 416th Star Corps
  27. 41st Ranger Platoon
  28. 41st Stormtrooper Legion
  29. 442nd Siege Battalion
  30. 43rd Battalion
  31. 44th Special Operations Division
  32. 45th Battalion
  33. 501st Legion
  34. 55th Mechanized Brigade
  35. 5th Fleet Security
  36. 612th Attack Battalion
  37. 76th Regiment
  38. 77th Air Wing
  39. 7th Aleena Reconnaissance Regiment
  40. 7th Legion
  41. 7th Sky Corps
  42. 85th Infantry
  43. 87th Sentinel Corps
  44. 91st Mobile Reconnaissance Corps
  45. 95th
  46. 96th Regiment
  47. 9th Assault Corps
  48. 10th Armored
  49. "A" Squad
  50. Aiwha Squad
  51. Aiwha-3 Squad
  52. Alpha-2 Squad
  53. Alpha Company
  54. Alpha Flight
  55. Alpha Squad
  56. Aquila Squad
  57. Arca Company
  58. Arrow Squadron
  59. Aurek Squad
  60. Aurek Team
  61. Advance Squad
  62. Azure Defense Fleet
  63. Bacta Company
  64. Bacta Team
  65. Banks' Squad
  66. Bantha Squad
  67. Beta Company
  68. Blade Squadron
  69. Blue Group
  70. Blue Squad
  71. Blue Squadron
  72. Blue Watch
  73. Bogey Squad
  74. Bravo Squad (Battle of Christophsis)
  75. Bravo Squad (clone cadets)
  76. Bravo Squad (clone commandos)
  77. Bravo Squadron (Battle of Sivvi)
  78. Breakout Squad
  79. Bull's Eye Squadron
  80. Calm Tree
  81. Carnivore Battalion
  82. Cascade Company
  83. Casevac Team
  84. CC-2801's regiment
  85. Clone Flight Squad Seven
  86. Clone Force 99
  87. Clone Intelligence
  88. Clone Youth Brigade
  89. Coruscant Guard
  90. Coruscant Home Fleet
  91. CT-5 batch
  92. Decoy Squad Five
  93. Delta Squad
  94. Devil Dogs
  95. Diplomatic Escort Group
  96. Domino Squad
  97. Doom's Unit
  98. Eighteenth Army
  99. Eighth Army
  100. Eleventh Army
  101. Epsilon Company
  102. Excelsior Company
  103. Execute Battalion
  104. Faie's Unit
  105. Fifteenth Army
  106. Fifth Deep Core Army
  107. Fifth Fleet (Ai-Ari Kuldi)
  108. Fifth Fleet (Open Circle Fleet)
  109. Fil's Squad
  110. First Army
  111. Fleet Met
  112. Fourteenth Army
  113. Fourth Battalion
  114. Fourth Fleet
  115. Fourth Outer Rim Army
  116. Forward Air Controller
  117. Foxtrot Group
  118. Galaar Squad
  119. Galactic Marines
  120. Gamble Squadron
  121. Gamma Company
  122. Gamma Squad
  123. Ghost Company
  124. Ghost Squadron
  125. Gold Squadron
  126. Grand Army of the Republic
  127. Graul Company
  128. Green Company
  129. Green Squadron
  130. Green Watch
  131. Gregor's Squad
  132. Grey's Battalion
  133. Grey Squad
  134. Group Two
  135. Hammer Squadron
  136. Hawkbat Battalion
  137. High Orbit Precision Entry Squad
  138. Home Defense Strike Force
  139. Home Fleet Strike Group Five
  140. Homeworld Security Command
  141. Horn Company
  142. Hunter Squadron
  143. Hyperion Squad
  144. Imperial Commando Special Unit
  145. Imperial Hammers Elite Armor Unit
  146. Improcco Company
  147. Ion Team
  148. Jet's Unit
  149. K Company
  150. Kamino Security Team
  151. Keeli's company
  152. Kilo Squad
  153. Kothlis Battle Group
  154. Lambda Squad
  155. Lancer Battalion
  156. Laser Company
  157. Law's Squad
  158. Light Brigade Division
  159. Lightning Squadron
  160. Manka Squad
  161. Marrt's Squad
  162. Mud-Jumpers
  163. Naast Squad
  164. Nineteenth Army
  165. Ninth Army
  166. Ninth Fleet
  167. Omega Squad
  168. Open Circle Fleet
  169. Orar Squad
  170. Ord Cestus Squad
  171. Parjai Squad
  172. Peel's Unit
  173. Prudii Squad
  174. Rancor Battalion
  175. Razor Squadron
  176. Red Group
  177. Red Squadron
  178. Red Watch
  179. Republic Fleet Auxiliary
  180. Republic Military
  181. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 1
  182. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 3
  183. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 5
  184. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 6
  185. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 7
  186. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 9
  187. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 12
  188. Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 14
  189. Republic Navy
  190. Republic recon patrol
  191. Republic Starfighter Corps
  192. Rostu Squad
  193. Sarge's first squad
  194. Sarlacc Battalion A
  195. Sarlacc Battalion B
  196. Sarlacc Brigade
  197. Second Army
  198. Sev's Unit
  199. Seventeenth Army
  200. Seventh Army
  201. Seventh Fleet
  202. Shadow Squadron
  203. Sixteenth Army
  204. Sixth Negative Regions
  205. Sky Corps
  206. Slick's platoon
  207. Snow Wolves
  208. Special Operations Brigade
  209. Squad 40
  210. Squad Four
  211. Squad One
  212. Squad Seven
  213. Squad Six
  214. Squad Three
  215. Squad Two
  216. Strike Force Cularin
  217. Sullustan task force
  218. Sword Squadron
  219. Systems Army Alpha
  220. Systems Army Delta
  221. Systems Army Epsilon
  222. Systems Army Zeta
  223. Talon Squad
  224. Tango Company
  225. Tark Squad
  226. Tenth Army
  227. Teroch Squad
  228. The Muunilinst 10
  229. Theta Squad
  230. Theta Squadron
  231. Third Battalion
  232. Third Legion
  233. Third Mid Rim Army
  234. Third Systems Army
  235. Thirteenth Army
  236. Torrent Company
  237. Tracker Squadron
  238. Triton Squad
  239. Twelfth Army
  240. Twentieth Army
  241. Unidentified 501st Legion Biker Squad
  242. Unidentified clone trooper platoon (commando cross-training)
  243. Unidentified regiment
  244. Veshok Squad
  245. Vevut Squad
  246. Vornskr Company
  247. Waterfall Company
  248. Waxer's platoon
  249. Wesk Squad
  250. White Squad
  251. White Watch
  252. Wildfire
  253. Wolfpack
  254. Yayax Squad
  255. Yellow Squadron
  256. Zero Five Commando

Full List Organized by UnitEdit

  • Grand Army of the Republic
    • 1st Platoon
    • 104th Battalion
      • Wolfpack
    • 121st Regiment
    • 14th Infantry Brigade
    • 182nd Legion
      • Marrt's Squad
    • 187th Legion
    • 203rd Legion
    • 224th
      • Mud-Jumpers
    • 22nd Air Combat Wing
    • 282nd Regiment
    • 322nd
    • 32nd Air Combat Wing
    • 332nd
    • 35th Infantry
    • 38th Armored Battalion
    • 416th Star Corps
    • 43rd Battalion
    • 442nd Siege Battalion
    • 501st Legion
    • 55th Mechanized Brigade
    • 5th Fleet Security
    • 612th Attack Battalion
    • 76th Regiment
    • 7th Aleena Reconnaissance Regiment
    • 85th Infantry Brigade
    • 91st Mobile Reconnaissance Corps
      • Lightning Squadron
    • 95th
    • 96th Regiment
    • 9th Assault Corps
    • Alpha-2 Squad
    • Alpha Squad
    • Advance Squad
    • Banks' Squad
    • Bravo Squad (Battle of Christophsis)
    • Bravo Squadron (Battle of Sivvi)
    • Breakout Squad
    • Calm Tree
    • Cascade Company
    • Clone Youth Brigade
    • Doom's Unit
    • Eighteenth Army
    • Eighth Army
    • Eleventh Army
    • Faie's Unit
      • Bogey Squad
    • Fifteenth Army
    • Fifth Deep Core Army
    • Fil's Squad
    • First Army
    • Fourteenth Army
    • Fourth Battalion
    • Fourth Fleet
    • Fourth Outer Rim Army
    • Foward Air Controller
    • Graul Company
    • Grey's Battalion
      • Rostu Squad
    • Grey Squad
    • Homeworld Security Command
    • Horn Company
    • Imperial Hammers Elite Armor Unit
    • Improcco Company
    • Jet's Unit
    • Kamino Security Team
    • Keeli's company
    • Kothlis Battle Group
    • Lancer Battalion
    • Laser Company
    • Law's Squad
    • Nineteenth Army
    • Ninth Army
    • Peel's Unit
    • Rancor Battalion
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 1
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 3
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 5
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 6
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 7
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 9
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 12
    • Republic Mobile Surgical Unit 14
    • Republic recon patrol
    • Sev's Unit
    • Seventeenth Army
    • Seventh Army
    • Sixth Negative Regions
    • Sky Corps
    • Slick's platoon
    • Sixteenth Army
    • Snow Wolves
    • Special Operations Brigade
      • 44th Special Operations Divison
        • Devil Dogs
      • Aiwha Squad
      • Aiwha-3 Squad
      • Alpha Company
      • Aquila Squad
      • Aurek Squad
      • Aurek Team
      • Bacta Team
      • Bantha Squad
      • Beta Company
      • Blue Squad
      • Blue Watch
      • Bravo Squad (clone commandos)
      • Clone Force 99
      • Clone Intelligence
      • Epsilon Company
      • Galaar Squad
      • Gamma Company
      • Gamma Squad
      • Green Watch
      • High Orbit Precision Entry Squad
      • Hyperion Squad
      • Ion Team
      • Kilo Squad
      • Lambda Squad
      • Manka Squad
      • Naast Squad
      • Orar Squad
      • Ord Cestus Squad
      • Prudii Squad
      • Red Watch
      • Sarge's first squad
      • Squad Seven
      • Teroch Squad
      • The Muunilinst 10
      • Theta Squad
      • Theta Squadron
      • Unidentified clone trooper platoon (commando cross-training)
      • Vevut Squad
      • Wesk Squad
      • White Squad
      • White Watch
      • Yayax Squad
      • Zero Five Commando
        • Arca Company
          • Delta Squad
          • Omega Squad
          • Veshok Squad
    • Strike Force Cularin
    • Systems Army Alpha
      • Second Army
        • 327th Star Corps
          • 7th Legion
            • 101st Regiment
              • Hawkbat Battalion
                • Bacta Company
                  • 2nd Platoon
                    • Talon Squad
                • K Company
    • Systems Army Delta
    • Systems Army Epsilon
    • Systems Army Zeta
    • Tango Company
    • Tark Squad
    • Tenth Army
    • Third Legion
    • Third Mid Rim Army
    • Third Systems Army
    • Thirteenth Army
    • Twelfth Army
    • Twentieth Army
    • Unidentified regiment
    • Vornskr Company
    • Waterfall Company
    • White Watch
    • Wildfire
  • Republic Navy
    • Republic Starfighter Corps
      • Arrow Squadron
      • Blue Group
      • Blue Squadron
        • Group Two
      • Bull's Eye Squadron
      • Gamble Squadron
      • Ghost Squadron
      • Gold Squadron
      • Green Squadron
      • Hammer Squadron
      • Hunter Squadron
      • Light Brigade Division
      • Razor Squadron
      • Red Group
      • Red Squadron
      • Shadow Squadron
      • Squad Four
      • Squad One
      • Squad Six
      • Squad Three
      • Squad Two
      • Sullustan task force
      • Tracker Squadron
      • Yellow Squadron
    • 127th Gunship Wing
    • 77th Air Wing
      • Sword Squadron
        • Blade Squadron
    • Azure Defense Fleet
    • Coruscant Home Fleet
      • Home Defense Strike Force
        • Home Fleet Strike Group Five
    • Fifth Fleet (Ai-Ari Kuldi)
    • Fleet Met
    • Ninth Fleet
    • Open Circle Fleet
      • Fifth Fleet (Open Circle Fleet)
      • Clone Flight Squad Seven
    • Seventh Fleet



  • 45th Battalion
  • 18th Battalion
  • CC-2801's regiment
  • Excelsior Company
  • 313th Legion
  • 10th Armored
  • Alpha Flight
  • Casevac team
  • Fourth Battalion
  • Fourth Fleet
  • Third Battalion
  • Republic Fleet Auxiliary
  • 41st Ranger Platoon
  • 181st Armor Division
  • 87th Sentinel Corps

Full List Organized by Unit TypeEdit

Standard Army TypesEdit

System ArmiesEdit

  • Systems Army Alpha
  • Systems Army Delta
  • Systems Army Epsilon
  • Systems Army Zeta
  • Third Systems Army

Sector ArmiesEdit

  • First Army
  • Second Army
  • Third Mid Rim Army
  • Fourth Outer Rim Army
  • Fifth Deep Core Army
  • Sixth Negative Regions
  • Seventh Army
  • Eighth Army
  • Ninth Army
  • Tenth Army
  • Eleventh Army
  • Twelfth Army
  • Thirtheenth Army
  • Fourteenth Army
  • Fifteenth Army
  • Sixteenth Army
  • Seventeenth Army
  • Eighteenth Army
  • Nineteenth Army
  • Twentieth Army

CorpsEdit

  • 327th Star Corps
  • 416th Star Corps
  • 7th Sky Corps
  • 87th Sentinel Corps
  • 91st Mobile Reconnaissance Corps
  • 9th Assault Corps
  • Galactic Marines
  • Republic Starfighter Corps
  • Sky Corps

*Note: The 41st Elite Corps is actually a legion.

BrigadesEdit

  • 14th Infantry Brigade
  • 55th Mechanized Brigade
  • Clone Youth Brigade
  • Light Brigade Division
  • Sarlacc Brigade
  • Special Operations Brigade

LegionsEdit

  • 182nd Legion
  • 187th Legion
  • 313th Legion
  • 41st Stormtrooper Legion
  • 501st Legion
  • 7th Legion
  • Third Legion

RegimentsEdit

  • 101st Regiment
  • 121st Regiment
  • 282nd Regiment
  • 76th Regiment
  • 7th Aleena Reconnaissance Regiment
  • 96th Regiment
  • Unidentified regiment

BattalionsEdit

  • 104th Battalion
  • 18th Battalion
  • 212th Attack Battalion
  • 442nd Siege Battalion
  • 43rd Battalion
  • 45th Battalion
  • 612th Attack Battalion
  • Carnivore Battalion
  • Execute Battalion
  • Fourth Battalion
  • Grey's Battalion
  • Hawkbat Battalion
  • Lancer Battalion
  • Rancor Battalion
  • Sarlacc Battalion A
  • Sarlacc Battalion B
  • Third Battalion

CompaniesEdit

  • Torrent Company
  • Ghost Company

PlatoonsEdit

SquadsEdit



Bravo Squad (clone cadets)

Domino Squad

Special Operations Brigade TypesEdit

GroupsEdit

CompaniesEdit

SquadsEdit

Navy TypesEdit

Starfighter Corps TypesEdit

Unknown TypesEdit

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.